2432 Bond St, Niles, MI 49120
$339,900

2432 Bond St

Niles, MI 49120

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,440 sqft 💲 $236/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 7
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7

About This Home

2432 Bond St, Niles, MI 49120

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated riverfront retreat, completely updated from top to bottom & nestled on over an acre of scenic property. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern updates & peaceful country living. Inside, you'll find an entirely remodeled interior featuring all-new appliances, stylish finishes, & a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living & entertaining. The full walkout basement has been partially finished, while the remaining space is ready for your personal touch & already plumbed for an additional bathroom. Relax on the brand-new oversized deck overlooking the backyard, or enjoy your morning coffee on the charming front porch while watching local wildlife. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from the University of Notre Dame, Edwardsburg, Granger, & Mishawaka. This move-in ready home combines privacy, convenience, & modern comfort. Schedule your private showing today--this one won't last long!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$236
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1440 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Laminate
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Faces Front,Detached,Garage Door Opener
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (below surface): 500
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1977
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 111401140003054
Price
  • List Price: $339,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $236
Direction & Address
  • City: Niles
School Information
  • High School District: Brandywine
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26020748
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1440 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Sep 12, 2025Sold$115,000MichRIC #25044169
Aug 31, 2025Pending$125,000MichRIC #25044169
Aug 29, 2025Listed For Sale$125,000MichRIC #25044169
Apr 6, 2011Sold$70,500N/A
Mar 2, 2011PriceChange$72,900Agent Provided
Feb 25, 2011PriceChange$72Agent Provided
Jan 9, 2011PriceChange$72,900Agent Provided
Dec 11, 2010PriceChange$79,900Agent Provided
Oct 31, 2010PriceChange$89,950Agent Provided
Oct 1, 2010PriceChange$99,950Agent Provided
Sep 3, 2010Listed For Sale$127,950Agent Provided
Jan 20, 2010Sold$120,913N/A