About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch in the Rambling Acres subdivision, conveniently located within walking distance to The Rail Trail. Energy efficient floor plan offering three bedrooms including master bedroom containing a powder room. Hard wood flooring flows through the kitchen, dining room and living room. Spacious kitchen features oak cabinetry and is designed utilizing the "golden triangle" layout, making meal prep and entertaining effortless. The inviting living room features a natural fireplace wrapped in floor to ceiling stonework. Enclosed patio provides additional space overlooking the back yard. A swimming pool, elevated garden beds, and a 16x10 storage shed offering plenty of storage completes the fenced in back yard. This property offers a blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living in a sought-after neighborhood setting.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Block,Crawl Space
- Number of Rooms: 7
- Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1170 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Microwave
- ✓ Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Flooring: Hardwood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 1
- Number of Covered Spaces: 1
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 1
Farm & Range
- Frontage Length: 104
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1170 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1968
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 28123242705000
Price
- List Price: $230,000
- Price Per Sqft: $197
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: See Remarks
Direction & Address
- City: Saginaw
- Community: Rambling Acress
School Information
- Elementary School District: Swan Valley School District
- Jr High / Middle School District: Swan Valley School District
- High School District: Swan Valley School District
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 50207030
Building Area
- Building Area: 1170 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $230,000 | MiRealSource #50207030 |
| Jul 1, 2021 | Sold | $140,000 | MiRealSource #50042839 |
| Jun 9, 2021 | Pending | $140,000 | MiRealSource #50042839 |
| Jun 1, 2021 | PriceChange | $140,000 | MiRealSource #50042839 |
| May 25, 2021 | Listed For Sale | $146,700 | MiRealSource #50042839 |