6095 S  Mohawk Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48197
$268,000

6095 S Mohawk Ave

Ypsilanti, MI 48197

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 2,000 sqft 💲 $134/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 17
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17

About This Home

6095 S Mohawk Ave, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 1 full bath ranch offering comfort, convenience, and pride of ownership throughout! This move-in ready home features refinished hardwood floors, Andersen Low-E windows, central A/C, and a high-efficiency 95% furnace for added comfort and energy savings. The bright interior offers freshly painted rooms and kitchen, along with a finished basement providing additional living and entertaining space. Appliances negotiable. Outside, enjoy a spacious fenced backyard, storage shed, and an oversized 2.5-car detached garage with opener. Conveniently located just minutes from Ford Lake Park, KOA Campground, and the Ford Motor Company Rawsonville Plant. A great opportunity to own a charming ranch in a desirable location!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$134
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2000 Square Feet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Exterior Home Features
  • Foundation: Basement
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking: Detached
Frontage
  • Frontage Type: Road
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 60
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1000 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1000 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1972
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: K1127102008
Price
  • List Price: $268,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $134
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Ypsilanti
  • Community: The Pines
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Lincoln Cons School District
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Lincoln Cons School District
  • High School District: Lincoln Cons School District
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 50206795
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2000 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$268,000MiRealSource #50206795
Aug 27, 2025ListingRemoved$2,200Zillow Rentals
Aug 26, 2025PriceChange$2,200Zillow Rentals
Aug 18, 2025Listed For Rent$2,350Zillow Rentals
Feb 16, 2022Sold$215,000N/A
Jan 26, 2022Pending$224,900Realcomp II #2210103426
Jan 4, 2022PendingToActive$224,900Realcomp II #2210103426
Jan 4, 2022Pending$224,900Realcomp II #2210103426
Dec 29, 2021Listed For Sale$224,900Realcomp II #2210103426