22605 County Road 117, Rogers, MN 55374
$750,000

22605 County Road 117

Rogers, MN 55374

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,684 sqft 💲 $279/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 54
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54

About This Home

22605 County Road 117, Rogers, MN 55374

Your dream home search stops here! Nestled under a lush tree canopy at the end of a concrete driveway, this beautiful 2-story walkout offers the perfect blend of privacy, country views, and modern updates on a sprawling 3-acre lot with its own private trails through the woods. Major Updates include: Newer Pella windows, new insulated garage doors, and a newer washer/dryer. Gourmet Kitchen has a bright and open with vaulted ceilings, new stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, pantry, and a Reverse Osmosis system. Main floor Living Room with vaulted ceilings with lots of windows for great lighting! Additional main floor Living Area with cozy wood burning fireplace! Primary Suite: The upper level includes three spacious bedrooms, featuring a primary suite with a private, updated 3/4 bath. Additional Full bath in the upper level. Mother-in-Law Potential: The finished walkout lower level is set up as a private suite with a family room, bar area, gas fireplace, a 4th bedroom, and a 3/4 bath. Outdoor Oasis: Relax on the huge maintenance-free deck or enjoy the "awesome" playhouse and dedicated garden space. Bonus Features: 32' x 48' Pole Building: Perfect for hobbies, equipment, or extra storage. Also has a separate electrical panel. Garage Space: Oversized 3-car insulated garage (32'W x 22'D) with two service doors. Prime Location: Located across from snowmobile trails and close to parks and walking paths. Close to Crow Hassan Park Reserve - great for hiking, horseback riding and snowmobiling. Also situated within the boundaries of the Award-Winning Hanover Elementary. Complete with invisible fencing (including collars) and even a private sledding hill, this turnkey property is ready for you to call it home!

Home Highlights

Parking10 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$279
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Block,Daylight,Finished,Full,Storage/Locker,Sump Basket,Walk-Out Access
  • Number of Rooms: 14
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Amusement Room, Deck, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Porch
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2684 Square Feet
  • Foundation Area: 1054
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Water Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: In Basement,Gas Dryer Hookup,Laundry Room,Sink,Washer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Amusement Room, Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Power Company: Wright-Hennepin Cooperative
  • Gas: Propane
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Modified Two Story
  • Accessibility: None
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Age 8 Years Or Less Architectural Shingle Asphalt
  • Patio / Porch: Composite Decking, Deck, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Electric, Full, Invisible
  • Other Structures: Pole Building
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 10
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 10
  • Other Parking: Garage Dimensions (22x32)
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 10
  • Parking: Attached,Asphalt,Concrete,Floor Drain,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Insulated Garage
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: County Road
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1630 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 924 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1988
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
Building
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Frame
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0511923120003
Price
  • List Price: $750,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $279
Direction & Address
  • City: Corcoran
  • Community: Loukusa Family Acres
School Information
  • High School District: Buffalo-Hanover-Montrose
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 7066852
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2684 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Feb 3, 2000Sold$254,900N/A