About This Home
Mostly brick construction, built in 2021, and offering almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this spacious one-level home stands out in today’s market. Located in a sought-after community within a highly regarded school district, the property combines modern finishes, low-maintenance living, and a practical layout. Designed for comfortable day-to-day use, the home features no-step entry from the garage and a floor plan centered around convenient main-level living. The open-concept main living area features durable wood flooring, recessed lighting, and seamless connection between the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a center island with seating, and ample prep and storage space. The primary suite offers a spacious bedroom, oversized walk-in closet, double vanity, whirlpool tub, and separate shower. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, fitness space, or hobbies. A dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinetry adds convenience, while the oversized garage includes a built-in safe room for additional peace of mind and secure storage. Covered front and rear outdoor spaces enhance the home’s curb appeal and functionality. Professional photos available Thursday, May 14th. This beautifully maintained home shows exceptionally well.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: None
- Number of Rooms: 6
- Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Bathroom 2, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Other
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Main Level Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1670 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
- Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- ✓ Dishwasher
- ✓ Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Room,Main Level
- ✓ Microwave
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
- Fireplace: None
- ✓ No Fireplace
Gas & Electric
- Electric: Single Phase, 220 Volts, Ameren
- ✓ Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Tilt-In Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
- Patio / Porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Other Structures: None
- Exterior: Fire Pit, Lighting, Rain Gutters
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Attached,Driveway,Enclosed,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Lighted
Frontage
- Road Frontage: City Street
- Road Surface Type: Concrete
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1670 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 2021
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Structure Type: House
- Architecture: Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Stone Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 156150017005000000
Price
- List Price: $325,000
- Price Per Sqft: $195
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Cape Girardeau
- Community: Williamsburg Place
School Information
- Elementary School: Alma Schrader Elem.
- Jr High / Middle School: Central Jr. High
- High School: Central High
- High School District: Cape Girardeau 63
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 26028356
Building Area
- Building Area: 1670 Square Feet
Business Information
- Ownership: Private
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $325,000 | MARIS #26028356 |
| Jun 4, 2021 | Sold | — | MARIS #21016217 |
| Mar 22, 2021 | Pending | $244,900 | MARIS #21016217 |
| Mar 16, 2021 | Listed For Sale | $244,900 | MARIS #21016217 |