15049 Manor Creek Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017
$649,900

15049 Manor Creek Dr

Chesterfield, MO 63017

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,144 sqft 💲 $206/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 48
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48

About This Home

15049 Manor Creek Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017

Welcome home to this spacious brick two-story residence in desirable Chesterfield and within the highly sought-after Parkway School District. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths, this home provides plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. A covered front porch welcomes you into the inviting foyer, where you’ll find a separate dining room on one side and a large office/den space on the other—perfect for working from home or creating an additional living area. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the main level features a warm and inviting living room with a wood-burning fireplace, convenient main floor laundry, and a half bath. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers a center island, gas stove, pantry, ample cabinetry and prep space, plus sliding glass doors leading directly to the outdoor deck for easy indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, you’ll find all five bedrooms, including the primary suite featuring a private full bath with walk-in shower and charming front-facing balcony views. The unfinished lower level presents endless possibilities for future expansion, recreation space, or storage, and already includes a half bath with toilet, sink, and rough-in shower for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced backyard complete with a designated firepit area, kids playground space, and plenty of room for relaxing, entertaining, or pets to play. Complete with an attached two-car garage, this Chesterfield home offers exceptional space, functionality, and location.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$33/Monthly
Price/Sqft$207
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Storage Space,Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 9
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3144 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 3144 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1976
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Includes Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 20S620121
Price
  • List Price: $649,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $207
Direction & Address
  • City: Chesterfield
  • Community: Claymont Manor
School Information
  • Elementary School: Highcroft Ridge Elem.
  • Jr High / Middle School: West Middle
  • High School: Parkway West High
  • High School District: Parkway C-2
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26026060
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3144 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$649,900MARIS #26026060
Jan 25, 2022SoldN/A
Nov 6, 2020SoldMARIS #20062668
Oct 6, 2020Pending$475,000Agent Provided
Sep 24, 2020Listed For Sale$475,000Agent Provided
Jun 30, 2020SoldMARIS #20009539