3409 Saint Charles St, Hannibal, MO 63401
$135,000

3409 Saint Charles St

Hannibal, MO 63401

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 962 sqft 💲 $140/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 2 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 3 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 4 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 5 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 6 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 7 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 8 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 9 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 10 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 11 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 12 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 13 of 3409 Saint Charles St Photo 14 of 3409 Saint Charles St

About This Home

3409 Saint Charles St, Hannibal, MO 63401

Beautiful remodeled home. New flooring throughout entire home. New kitchen including all new appliances and backsplash. New Bathroom with marble floor, shower and new vanity. All new lighting throughout. Move in ready. We are Just finishing up on final touch up’s. Has big backyard with plenty of room for garden and in wonderful neighborhood with excellent schools. Has a nice large unfinished basement with plenty of storage. This is a move in ready home and has low utilities. A must see. Qualified buyers only

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$140
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement
  • Number of Rooms: 60
  • Types of Rooms: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, Family Room
  • Ceiling Fan
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air, Other
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Year Updated: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $140
RV Parking
  • Rv Parking

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 16, 2026PriceChange$135,000N/A
Jul 31, 2023Pending$79,900MARIS #23033108
Jul 28, 2023SoldMARIS #23033108
Jun 20, 2023Contingent$79,900MARIS #23033108
Jun 9, 2023Listed For Sale$79,900MARIS #23033108
Mar 5, 2020ListingRemoved$0Agent Provided
Feb 4, 2020Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided