10452 Lake Crest Dr, Hillsboro, MO 63050
$39,900

10452 Lake Crest Dr

Hillsboro, MO 63050

🛏 0 Beds 🚿 0 Baths 📐 sqft lot/land
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

About This Home

10452 Lake Crest Dr, Hillsboro, MO 63050

Beautiful wooded waterfront lot on Summer Lake in the gated community of Raintree Plantation! Nestled along the shoreline of this peaceful private lake, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream getaway or full-time retreat surrounded by nature and water views. Imagine spending your mornings fishing from your own backyard, afternoons kayaking or boating on the lake, and evenings relaxing around a firepit under the trees. Whether you are ready to build now or simply want an affordable way to enjoy lake life, this lot offers the opportunity to create your own private escape. Ownership includes access to Raintree Plantation amenities including 4 private lakes for fishing, boating, and swimming, a white sand beach area, community pool, golf course, country club, restaurant, picnic areas, campground, and a golf cart-friendly community atmosphere. Bring your own builder and enjoy the laid-back lake lifestyle Raintree is known for, all conveniently located about 35 minutes from South County. Enjoy one of the limited waterfront opportunities available in Raintree Plantation.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
HOA$48/Monthly

Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 80
  • Usage of Home: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 129.032.04005113
Price
  • List Price: $39,900
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Hillsboro
  • Community: Raintree Plantation Sec 25
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hillsboro Elem.
  • Jr High / Middle School: Hillsboro Jr. High
  • High School: Hillsboro High
  • High School District: Hillsboro R-III
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26028436
Business Information
  • Ownership: Private

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$39,900MARIS #26028436
Dec 22, 2018ListingRemoved$19,900Agent Provided
May 25, 2018PriceChange$19,900Agent Provided
Apr 27, 2018Listed For Sale$20,000Agent Provided