610 Cornett Branch Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049
$465,000

610 Cornett Branch Rd

Lake Ozark, MO 65049

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,902 sqft 💲 $244/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 50
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50

About This Home

610 Cornett Branch Rd, Lake Ozark, MO 65049

You need to come take a look at this beautiful custom built, three bedroom two bathroom home! As you enter, you'll quickly notice the quality furnishings with the stunning open concept perfect for entertaining, spacious vaulted ceilings, modern electric fireplace, and abundance of custom cabinets with granite countertops and plenty of outlets. There is ample room for meal prep with a beautiful 65 by 62 quartz top island with seating for six and even more cabinets. Guests will love gathering around to visit. And, when you think it can't get any better, step outside on the covered deck and enjoy the seasonal lake view in the sought after Cornett Branch Cove. There is an extra 80 by 200 lot included for privacy that is great for bird watching in the surrounding tall trees. Need a little extra room to stow items, we have a well insulated walk in crawl space with a vapor barrier for extra storage. And let's not forget our furrbabies, there is a fenced in area just for them. This home has it all in a beautiful neighborhood perfect for taking walks. All this and The Four Seasons amenities!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$1,297/Monthly
Price/Sqft$244
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1902 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Door: Sliding Doors
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Deck
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Partial
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Frontage
  • Waterfront: Lake Privileges
  • Road Frontage: Public Road
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 160
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1902 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2021
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Price
  • List Price: $465,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $244
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Lake Ozark
  • Community: Lake Ozark For
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 103075
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1902 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$465,000Bagnell Dam AOR #3587244