About This Home
Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the quiet and highly desirable Laurel Circle in Neosho. Offering approximately 3,900 square feet of living space, this impressive two-level home features 6 bedrooms, 4 full baths, and room for everyone to spread out and enjoy. Nestled on a .61 acre lot surrounded by well-kept homes, mature trees, and peacefully surroundings, this property offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and convenience close to town, schools, and everyday amenities. Pride of ownership shines throughout as many of the home's major and costly components have already been updated during the current ownership, including improvements to HVAC systems, flooring, appliances, and more. the versatile floor plan provides multiple living and entertaining spaces, while the two garages offer exceptional functionality. One garage is oversized and ideal for use as both workshop and garage space, giving flexibility for hobbies, storage, projects, or additional vehicles. Homes with this much space, upkeep, and versatility rarely become available in this sought-after neighborhood. Owner/Agent
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 12
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 6
- Number of Bathrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 3900 Square Feet
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 4
- Number of Covered Spaces: 4
- Other Parking: 4+ Car Att Garage
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- ✓ No Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 4
- Parking: Garage Attached
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 1950 Square Feet
- Finished Area (below surface): 1950 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick, Stone
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Price
- List Price: $418,900
- Price Per Sqft: $107
Status Change & Dates
- Off Market Date: Thu May 14 2026
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 262596
Building Area
- Building Area: 3900 Square Feet