4499 Ski Dr #211, Osage Beach, MO 65065
$550,000

4499 Ski Dr #211

Osage Beach, MO 65065

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,737 sqft 💲 $316/sqft condo
📷 1 / 75
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72 Photo 73 Photo 74 Photo 75

About This Home

4499 Ski Dr #211, Osage Beach, MO 65065

Don't miss this rare opportunity to own in one of Lake of the Ozarks' most sought-after locations. This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bath lakefront condo sits in a small, private gated community in the absolute heart of Osage Beach putting everything the lake has to offer just minutes away, both on and off the water. This unit has been completely refreshed from top to bottom with all-new hardwood floors and carpet, new HVAC, new hot water heater, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, and custom remote-controlled blinds throughout. The result is a truly turnkey, move-in ready retreat that requires nothing from its next owner , it even sells fully furnished. The package is made complete with a 14x40 boat slip and a dedicated PWC slip, giving you immediate, effortless access to the main channel and all the water amenities that make this lake famous. As a non-rental community, this complex maintains a quieter, more exclusive atmosphere and with a small number of units, opportunities to own here come around very rarely. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence, a weekend escape, or a legacy lake property, this is the complete package at the center of it all.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$598/Monthly
Price/Sqft$317
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1737 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Deck, Porch, Screened
  • Exterior: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Elevator, Enclosed Porch
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Building
  • Building: Elevator(s)
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: Lift is not included
  • Parcel Number: 08100120000001007214
Price
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $317
Direction & Address
  • City: Osage Beach
  • Community: Caperoyale At Ski Harbor Condo
School Information
  • Elementary School District: School Of The Osage
  • Jr High / Middle School District: School Of The Osage
  • High School District: School Of The Osage
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 3587187
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1737
Business Information
  • Ownership: ,

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$550,000Bagnell Dam AOR #3587187