1 Shadowridge Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376
$299,900

1 Shadowridge Dr

Saint Peters, MO 63376

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,609 sqft 💲 $186/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 35
Photo 1 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 2 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 3 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 4 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 5 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 6 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 7 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 8 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 9 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 10 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 11 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 12 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 13 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 14 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 15 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 16 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 17 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 18 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 19 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 20 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 21 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 22 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 23 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 24 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 25 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 26 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 27 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 28 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 29 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 30 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 31 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 32 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 33 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 34 of 1 Shadowridge Dr Photo 35 of 1 Shadowridge Dr

About This Home

1 Shadowridge Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376

Don't miss this light & bright St. Peters ranch on a corner lot in Shadow Creek! You're greeted by professional landscaping featuring a level, fenced-in backyard and large deck, great outdoor space for entertaining and relaxing. Inside you'll find a bright, updated kitchen with abundant custom cabinetry, granite countertops and marble flooring. The vaulted living room boasts hardwood flooring and a woodburning brick fireplace. Two sizeable bedrooms and hall bath complete the main level. Downstairs find more living space with a rec room that walks out to the backyard. The third bedroom is downstairs along with a flex space, perfect for office or sleeping area. Full bath and laundry/utility/storage area round out the lower level. Situated in the highly rated Ft. Zumwalt school district, five minutes to Costco and HWY 70, close to restaurants, parks and shopping. Make this lovely home your next home! Property being sold as is.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$186
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1609 Square Feet
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Other
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Levels: One
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1084 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 525
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1981
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 201095312000062.0000000
Price
  • List Price: $299,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $186
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: St Peters
  • Community: Shadow Creek #1
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hawthorn Elem.
  • Jr High / Middle School: Dubray Middle
  • High School: Ft. Zumwalt East High
  • High School District: Ft. Zumwalt R-II
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 25068412
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1609 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 12, 2026Listed For Sale$299,900MARIS #25068412
Oct 2, 2017SoldMARIS #17061414
Sep 4, 2017Pending$175,000Agent Provided
Aug 3, 2017Listed For Sale$175,000Agent Provided
Apr 25, 1997SoldN/A