44B County Road 287, Oxford, MS 38655
$375,000

44B County Road 287

Oxford, MS 38655

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,398 sqft 💲 $268/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 22
Photo 1 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 2 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 3 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 4 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 5 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 6 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 7 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 8 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 9 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 10 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 11 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 12 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 13 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 14 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 15 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 16 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 17 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 18 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 19 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 20 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 21 of 44B County Road 287 Photo 22 of 44B County Road 287

About This Home

44B County Road 287, Oxford, MS 38655

Charming modern-farmhouse on 1.23 acres in Lafayette County! This NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 bed 2 bath split plan features an open great room, a bright kitchen with island and dining area, spacious primary suite with a fully tiled master shower, beadboard porch ceilings, Delta plumbing fixtures, & quartz countertops throughout. Thoughtful layout, stylish finishes, and peaceful country living just minutes from the Oxford Square.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPorch
A/CHas Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$268
Listed178 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1398 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Car Carport
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
Building
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
Price
  • List Price: $375,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $268
Direction & Address
  • City: OXFORD
  • Community: None
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Lafayette
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Lafayette
  • High School District: Lafayette
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 162118
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1398 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Pending$375,000NCMBR #162118
Nov 14, 2025Listed For Sale$375,000NCMBR #162118