2535 36th St SE, Havre, MT 59501
$385,000

2535 36th St SE

Havre, MT 59501

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 2,614 sqft 💲 $147/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

2535 36th St SE, Havre, MT 59501

Set on just over an acre in Saddle Butte Estates, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home has had thoughtful updates done. Inside, you'll find some new flooring and paint, creating a fresh and inviting feel. The large walk in pantry offers incredible storage! Newer roof and siding on the house. This expansive lot provides ample parking for RVs, and much more.There is a detached single-car garage with workshop space for your projects and hobbies! Enjoy country living just minutes from town!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$147
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 9
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2614 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1980
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
Price
  • List Price: $385,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $147
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Havre
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26-276
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2614 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$385,000Havre Hi-Line BOR #26-276
Mar 30, 2022ListingRemovedHavre Hi-Line BOR
Mar 29, 2022PriceChange$204,900Havre Hi-Line BOR #22-147
Mar 26, 2022Listed For Sale$214,900Havre Hi-Line BOR #22-147