26 Camelot Dr, Arden, NC 28704
$77,000

26 Camelot Dr

Arden, NC 28704

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,248 sqft 💲 $61/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 15
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15

About This Home

26 Camelot Dr, Arden, NC 28704

* THIS IS A RESALE LISTING * This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is equipped with features you will absolutely love! For your convenience, we have onsite community management to assist you when you need it. This home won't be on the market long, so message us today for more information or to schedule a tour. This home is in a park. The community does require an application process to be in the park. Current lot rent is $850.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$850/Monthly
Price/Sqft$62

Interior Details
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bath, Office
Appliances & Utilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Floors: Carpet, Linoleum Vinyl
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1998
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Mobile Manufactured
Parking & Garage
  • Parking: Off Street
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $62

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$77,000N/A
Feb 14, 2023ListingRemovedRHP Properties
Jan 1, 2023PriceChange$51,000RHP Properties
Nov 16, 2022PriceChange$53,000RHP Properties
Sep 2, 2022Listed For Sale$45,700RHP Properties