7425 Mashburn Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
$379,800

7425 Mashburn Dr

Charlotte, NC 28269

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,322 sqft 💲 $163/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 28
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28

About This Home

7425 Mashburn Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

This three-story townhome includes three bedrooms, two-and-one-half bathrooms, and a one-car garage. The porch and garage entrances lead to a bonus room with an optional fireplace and patio, that can be converted into a guest bedroom, featuring a full bathroom. The garage entrance offers an optional bench and cubby or organizational cabinet. The first flight of stairs leads to the open concept kitchen with optional deck, eat-in area and great room with an optional fireplace. A powder room completes the second floor. The third floor includes the primary suite with dual walk-in closets and an optional boxed ceiling and dual vanities. Down the hall, you will find two secondary bedrooms and one full bathroom. A laundry closet is located just outside of the secondary bedrooms for ultimate convenience. There is an alternate third floor plan that offers a dual primary suite with a walk-in closet and en suite bathroom in lieu of the two secondary bedrooms.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$164
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: House
Parking & Garage
  • Garage
  • Parking Space: 1
  • Parking: Garage
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $164

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$379,800Mungo Homes, Inc