8296 Breton Way, Harrisburg, NC 28075
$525,000

8296 Breton Way

Harrisburg, NC 28075

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,307 sqft 💲 $227/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

8296 Breton Way, Harrisburg, NC 28075

Welcome to this well-maintained home in Churchill Farms! Built in 2016, this 2-story home offers over 2,300 sq ft on a 0.34-acre lot. Features include 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a desirable main-level primary suite. The open floor plan showcases hardwood floors and a bright living area. The dining room has been converted into a private office with French doors. The primary suite includes custom wainscoting for added charm. Upstairs offers additional bedrooms for family or guests.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$105/Monthly
Price/Sqft$228
ListedLess than a days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 15
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom S, Bathroom Full, Dining Area, Flex Space, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Loft, Office, Sitting
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2307 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate
View
  • No View
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Patio
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Driveway,Attached Garage,Garage on Main Level
Pool
  • Pool: Community
Frontage
  • Waterfront: None
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Publicly Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Surface & Elevation
  • Elevation Units: Feet
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2307 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Hardboard Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 55067738910000
Price
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $228
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 4379393
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2307 Square Feet
Other
  • Playground

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Jan 30, 2017Sold$317,500N/A