1098 Phillips Way, Wilkesboro, NC 28697
$528,000

1098 Phillips Way

Wilkesboro, NC 28697

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,604 sqft 💲 $202/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 48
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48

About This Home

1098 Phillips Way, Wilkesboro, NC 28697

This is where mornings slow down… and evenings last a little longer. Tucked away on over an acre in Wilkesboro, this custom-built brick home was designed for the way people truly want to live—comfortable, connected, and surrounded by space to breathe. An extended patio and deck create the perfect setting for hosting friends, dining outdoors, or simply unwinding while taking in the peaceful surroundings long after the sun goes down. Inside, the main level offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, main level laundry and an inviting layout that feels both functional and timeless. The finished lower level adds incredible flexibility with its own guest room, living room, full bath, and second kitchen—ideal for guests, multi-generational living, hobbies, entertaining, or simply having extra space all to yourself. From the tucked-away setting to the seamless connection between indoor and outdoor living, this home offers the kind of lifestyle that’s hard to find—and even harder to leave.