4707 10th Avenue Pl, Kearney, NE 68845
$449,900

4707 10th Avenue Pl

Kearney, NE 68845

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,570 sqft 💲 $175/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 17
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17

About This Home

4707 10th Avenue Pl, Kearney, NE 68845

Come check out this nice home located in north central Kearney.....close to shopping, restaurants, YMCA, and the Fountain Hills park. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, fenced yard, main floor laundry, large family room, stainless steel kitchen appliances, 6 panel doors and double vanity in the master bath. There is also a nice storage area in basement. This home is in an HOA that includes all yard care (including fertilizer) and snow removal.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$115/Monthly
Price/Sqft$175

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Other
  • Exterior: Other, Stone
  • Patio
Parking & Garage
  • Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2011
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: Ranch / Rambler
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $175

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$449,900N/A
May 3, 2021Sold$285,000N/A
Mar 1, 2021Listed For Sale$284,900Agent Provided
May 8, 2014Sold$230,000N/A
Feb 27, 2014Listed For Sale$234,900Agent Provided
Jun 4, 2012Sold$190,000N/A