2233 C St, Lincoln, NE 68502
$209,900

2233 C St

Lincoln, NE 68502

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,304 sqft 💲 $160/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 24
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24

About This Home

2233 C St, Lincoln, NE 68502

Charming and well-maintained 1920s bungalow full of character and modern updates! This home features 3+ bedrooms and 1 bathroom with original hardwood floors and recently renovated kitchen featuring new cabinets, countertops, appliances and flooring. Other updates include new HVAC and water heater. Conveniently located close to downtown, UNL and Sunken Garden this home is a must see!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$161
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement
  • Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Family Room, Office
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $161

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$209,900N/A
Nov 4, 2024ListingRemovedN/A
Sep 2, 2024Listed For Sale$215,000N/A
Mar 24, 2021ListingRemovedN/A
Mar 1, 2018ListingRemoved$1,000N/A
Feb 10, 2018PriceChange$1,000N/A
Dec 26, 2017Listed For Rent$1,200N/A
Nov 21, 2016Sold$73,000N/A
Oct 8, 2016Listed For Sale$77,500N/A
Jun 5, 2016ListingRemoved$37,000N/A
May 27, 2016Listed For Sale$37,000N/A