118 Weatherwood Ct, Henderson, NV 89074
$825,000

118 Weatherwood Ct

Henderson, NV 89074

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,063 sqft 💲 $269/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 56
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56

About This Home

118 Weatherwood Ct, Henderson, NV 89074

Located in a gated Green Valley South community just minutes from Green Valley Ranch Resort, The District, and the 215, this move-in-ready two-story home sits on an oversized pie-shaped lot with pool, spa, mature landscaping, and multiple outdoor living areas. Functional layout includes 3 bedrooms, each with its own connected bathroom for en-suite access throughout the home. Expansive primary suite features a fireplace & private balcony overlooking the backyard, pool, and spa. Interior includes fully upgraded bathrooms, open living spaces, and flexible areas ideal for office, media, or guest use. Spacious backyard offers additional room for entertaining, recreation, or outdoor dining. Conveniently located near parks, golf, shopping, dining, and freeway access. Rare combination of gated community living, oversized lot, pool/spa, and en-suite bedroom layout in Henderson.

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$167/Monthly
Price/Sqft$269
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Loft
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (three quarters): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3063 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Main Level,Laundry Room
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Electric,2 Units
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Bedroom, Gas, Glass Doors, Primary Bedroom, Multi-Sided
  • Spa: In Ground
  • Has a Fireplace
  • Has a Spa
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Marble, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Marble, Tile
  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior: Balcony, Barbecue, Handicap Accessible, Private Yard
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Inside Entrance,Private
Pool
  • Pool: Fenced, Gas Heat, In Ground, Private, Association, Community
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Horse Amenities: None
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1995
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Two Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
  • Attached To Another Structure
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 17817316016
Price
  • List Price: $825,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $269
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Henderson
  • Community: Pinehurst 2
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bartlett, Selma, Bartlett, Selma
  • Jr High / Middle School: Greenspun
  • High School: Green Valley
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2780849
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3063 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Single Family Residential

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$825,000LVR #2780849
Dec 17, 2021Sold$775,000LVR #2338441
Nov 17, 2021Pending$795,000LVR #2338441
Oct 25, 2021PriceChange$795,000LVR #2338441
Oct 7, 2021Listed For Sale$850,000LVR #2338441
Nov 22, 2019ListingRemoved$3,500Agent Provided
Oct 24, 2019PriceChange$3,500Agent Provided
Aug 16, 2019Listed For Rent$3,750Agent Provided
Mar 2, 2017ListingRemoved$3,750Agent Provided
Feb 17, 2017PriceChange$3,750Agent Provided
Feb 11, 2017Listed For Rent$3,500Agent Provided
May 17, 2016Sold$420,000N/A
Mar 9, 2016Sold$325,500LVR #1593777
Jan 6, 2016PriceChange$369,000Agent Provided
Dec 28, 2015PriceChange$194,000Agent Provided
Dec 11, 2015Listed For Sale$369,000Agent Provided
Nov 9, 2015Sold$598,257N/A
Mar 8, 2009ListingRemoved$610,000Agent Provided
Jun 1, 2008Listed For Sale$610,000Agent Provided
Jun 6, 2007Sold$533,000N/A
Jun 2, 2004Sold$540,000N/A
Jun 7, 2002Sold$325,000N/A
Feb 6, 2002Sold$95,000N/A
May 27, 1999Sold$310,000N/A
Aug 23, 1995Sold$276,500N/A