8250 N  Grand Canyon Dr #1113, Las Vegas, NV 89166
$192,000

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr #1113

Las Vegas, NV 89166

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 813 sqft 💲 $236/sqft condo
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr #1113, Las Vegas, NV 89166

Don’t let the bold colors distract you—this beautifully maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo showcases charming Southwest-style décor, a fantastic layout, and true pride of ownership! Immaculately clean and ideally situated in one of the community’s most desirable locations, this unit is just steps from the resort-style pool area. From the moment you enter the community, you’re welcomed by a lovely clubhouse with an elegant circular drive. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities including 2 sparkling pools, 2 relaxing spas, a fitness center, community clubhouse, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access—close enough for an easy commute yet tucked away from the noise. Grab your morning coffee and be on the freeway within minutes! Plus, scenic Mount Charleston is just a short drive away for year-round outdoor enjoyment. If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready condo with character, comfort, and an unbeatable location, this is the one!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$180/Monthly
Price/Sqft$236
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 813 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup,Laundry Closet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 12507715221
Price
  • List Price: $192,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $236
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Las Vegas
  • Community: Grand Canyon Village Condo
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bilbray, James H., Bilbray, James H.
  • Jr High / Middle School: Escobedo Edmundo
  • High School: Arbor View
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2780917
Building Area
  • Building Area: 813 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$192,000LVR #2780917
Aug 2, 2013ListingRemoved$795Agent Provided
Mar 18, 2013Listed For Rent$795Agent Provided
Jan 16, 2013ListingRemoved$595Agent Provided
Oct 9, 2012Listed For Rent$595Agent Provided
Apr 23, 2010Sold$44,000N/A
Sep 2, 2009Sold$143,000N/A