151 Summit Pl #1, Bronx, NY 10463
$550,000

151 Summit Pl #1

Bronx, NY 10463

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 880 sqft 💲 $625/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 10
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10

About This Home

151 Summit Pl #1, Bronx, NY 10463

DESIGN YOUR DREAM HOME | RARE MULTI-FAMILY POTENTIAL | MOTIVATED SELLERS Why settle for someone else’s design choices when you can build your own masterpiece? 151 Summit Pl offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of Kingsbridge and customize it from the inside out. This property has been completely gutted, revealing a solid structure ready for your creative touch. With approved plans for a 2-family conversion, you can live in one unit and let the other pay your mortgage—or create a massive, modern single-family compound. The spacious, lush backyard (as seen in the virtual renderings) offers a private oasis rarely found at this price point. The owners are motivated and ready to move! Grab the equity before someone else does.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$625
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 880 Square Feet
View
  • No View
Parking & Garage
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking: Garage
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1899
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Price
  • List Price: $550,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $625
Direction & Address
  • City: Bronx
  • Community: Kingsbridge Heights
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1827044
Building Area
  • Building Area: 880 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$550,000StreetEasy #S1827044
Dec 1, 2025Sold$350,000StreetEasy #S1765417
May 28, 2025PriceChange$425,000StreetEasy #S1765417
Apr 14, 2025Listed For Sale$487,000StreetEasy #S1765417