1023 72nd St #3, Brooklyn, NY 11228
$988,000

1023 72nd St #3

Brooklyn, NY 11228

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,300 sqft 💲 $760/sqft condo
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

1023 72nd St #3, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Welcome to this stunning third-floor condo offering approximately 1,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space and an incredible private rooftop retreat. Enter into a spacious living room featuring a gas fireplace and Juliet balcony, flowing seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining. Enjoy casual mornings in the breakfast nook. This beautifully maintained home also features high ceilings, crown molding, high-hat lighting, custom doors, hardwood flooring throughout, and plenty of closet space. The king-size primary suite offers a private bath and its own balcony, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. The second and third bedrooms comfortably accommodate queen/full-size furnishings, along with a beautifully tiled second bath. On beautiful summer nights, escape to your private 1,300 sq. ft. rooftop deck showcasing breathtaking city views truly an entertainer’s dream. Additional features include deeded parking and a private storage room. Common charges of $315 monthly include exterior maintenance, snow removal, water, and sewer. New hot water heat, AC (living/dining room), roof and washer/dryer.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorDeck
HOA$315/Monthly
Price/Sqft$760
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1300 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2007
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Price
  • List Price: $988,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $760
Direction & Address
  • City: Brooklyn
  • Community: Dyker Heights
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1827017
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1300 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$988,000StreetEasy #S1827017