About This Home
85 Old Stone Road, Calverton, NY 11933
Welcome to Calverton living at its finest! Nestled in the desirable Timber Park section, 85 Old Stone Rd offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and relaxation. This well-kept home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for easy living. Step outside to your own beautiful private oasis — the perfect space to unwind, entertain, or enjoy peaceful mornings and evenings. With low taxes and pride of ownership throughout, this home is a wonderful opportunity you won’t want to miss
Home Highlights
ParkingGarage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$584
ListedNo Info
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Full
- Number of Rooms: 7
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1267 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 1
- Number of Covered Spaces: 1
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has Open Parking
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking: Driveway
Pool
- ✓ Pool
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Cesspool
Year Built
- Year Built: 1989
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
- Architecture: Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Other
- ✓ Attached To Another Structure
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 0600097000200021002
Price
- List Price: $740,000
- Price Per Sqft: $584
Direction & Address
- City: Calverton
- Community: Timber Park Sec 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Riley Avenue School
- Jr High / Middle School: Riverhead Middle School
- High School: Riverhead Senior High School
- High School District: Riverhead
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 996449
Building Area
- Building Area: 1963 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 26, 2016 | Sold | $319,000 | N/A |
| Dec 9, 1996 | Sold | $137,000 | N/A |