10819 Warner Gulf Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030
$749,900

10819 Warner Gulf Rd

Chaffee, NY 14030

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 4,546 sqft 💲 $164/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 46
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46

About This Home

10819 Warner Gulf Rd, Chaffee, NY 14030

Experience unparalleled luxury and sprawling acreage with this remarkable estate, offering a sophisticated sanctuary designed for multi-generational living or lucrative investment potential. Nestled on 6.08 pristine acres (w/ option to purchase additional 21.88 acres) featuring a tranquil, sun-drenched stocked pond & substantial 30x40 pole barn equipped w/ 220 electric & 10' overhead door. This property ensures total privacy. The main residence greets you with an expansive covered porch and inside is 3,020 sq ft of refined living space that centers around a newly commissioned custom kitchen boasting premium quartz countertop, breakfast bar, pot filler, double ovens, a walk-in pantry & seamless sightlines to the dining/living. A cozy wood-burning stove w/custom tile hearth serves as a focal point near sliding glass doors that frame serene water views. The functional elegance of the 1st floor is highlighted by a service entry corridor from the garage, complete with a half-bath, integrated cabinetry/coat cubbies, and family size laundry room. The den is private enough to serve as a reading room or home office. Upstairs, the primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a king-sized layout, a magnificent walk-through dressing room, and a spa-inspired bathroom w/ sleek glass-enclosed shower and private water closet. Three additional bedrooms and a versatile den/nook provide ample space for guests or family. The basement level has double egress via 2 staircases, and a finished 200-square-foot recreation room, leaving plenty of additional area for climate-controlled storage. Enhancing the estate’s value is a stunning secondary residence constructed in 2020, a modern 1524sq ft ranch w/loft. Features main-level primary suite with an oversized walk-in closet and a designer ensuite bath. This second home showcases an open-concept great room w/a high-end kitchen anchored by a nearly 8' island, sleek range hood, and pantry with microwave. Another expansive covered porch. This rare property invites you to experience the pinnacle of country living made affordable w/ multi-generational living or income potential. Bring the whole family to the open house, Sat May 9th @ 11:30-1:30.

Home Highlights

Parking5 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$165
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 10
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4546 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other, See Remarks, Varies
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Other, See Remarks, Varies
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Open, Patio, Porch
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Exterior: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 5
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 5
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 5
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1992
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch,Two Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Spray Foam Insulation, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 1462002780000003010200
Price
  • List Price: $749,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $165
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Sardinia
  • Community: Holland Land Company's Su
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Holland
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Holland
  • High School District: Holland
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: B1679348
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4546 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$749,900NYSAMLSs #B1679348
Jun 1, 2020Sold$290,000N/A