66 Downings Farm Rd, De Peyster, NY 13633
$379,000

66 Downings Farm Rd

De Peyster, NY 13633

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 756 sqft 💲 $501/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 2 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 3 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 4 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 5 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 6 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 7 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 8 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 9 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 10 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 11 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 12 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 13 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 14 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 15 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 16 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 17 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 18 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 19 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 20 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 21 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 22 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 23 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 24 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 25 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 26 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 27 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 28 of 66 Downings Farm Rd Photo 29 of 66 Downings Farm Rd

About This Home

66 Downings Farm Rd, De Peyster, NY 13633

Welcome to your perfect getaway on beautiful Hickory Lake! This amazing seasonal waterfront property offers the ideal combination of relaxation, space, and charm with 1.3 acres of beautifully maintained land and excellent frontage along a peaceful inlet/bay. The main cottage features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with comfortable living spaces and stunning lake views, while an additional cozy cabin provides extra sleeping space for guests. A detached garage also includes additional sleeping quarters, making this property perfect for hosting family and friends all summer long. Lovingly cared for and move-in ready, the property includes many recent upgrades such as a newer roof and patio, plus two wells, septic system, and a storage shed for all your lake toys and equipment. Whether you’re looking for a relaxing retreat, family compound, or seasonal escape, this rare waterfront gem has it all!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$8/Monthly
Price/Sqft$501
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 7
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 756 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Main Level
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Propane,Other,See Remarks,Baseboard,Space Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility: No Stairs
  • Floors: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Metal
  • Patio / Porch: Open, Porch, Screened
  • Other Structures: Garage Apartment
  • Exterior: Dirt Driveway, Dock, Play Structure, Porch, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation: Stone
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Detached,Garage
Frontage
  • Waterfront
  • Road Frontage: Access is Seasonal, Private Road
  • On Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Body: Hickory Lake
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 150
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Cottage
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 40540012902100010100010000
Price
  • List Price: $379,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $501
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: De Peyster
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Heuvelton
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Heuvelton
  • High School District: Heuvelton
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1677386
Building Area
  • Building Area: 756 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$379,000NYSAMLSs #S1677386