233 Olmstead Ave, Depew, NY 14043
$169,900

233 Olmstead Ave

Depew, NY 14043

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,456 sqft 💲 $116/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

233 Olmstead Ave, Depew, NY 14043

Opportunity Knocks! Located in Depew school district on a neighborhood street this two unit is ready for a refresh. Are you looking for your first home that can bring in some additional income with the upper 1 Bedroom apartment and/or a project that will pay you back for your sweat equity? This is the place for investors or owner occupants! The highlights ---brand new tear off roof completed in 2025!! Glass block basement windows, 2 car garage, and a deep lot! The lower unit contains two Bedrooms complete with classic built-ins and walk through closet, galley style kitchen with an eat in dining area, full bath, access to basement with a wet bar and laundry. The upper unit contains one bedroom, eat in kitchen, living room and full bath. Property is an estate and no repairs will be made as a result of a home inspection.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$117
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1456 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
Exterior Home Features
  • Exterior: Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation: Stone
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Concrete,Garage
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1901
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
  • Architecture: Duplex
Building
  • Construction Materials: Other, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 1452011043100003025000
Price
  • List Price: $169,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $117
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Lancaster
  • Community: Holland Land Company's Su
School Information
  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary
  • Elementary School District: Depew
  • Jr High / Middle School: Depew Middle
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Depew
  • High School: Depew High
  • High School District: Depew
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: B1680276
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1456 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$169,900NYSAMLSs #B1680276
Jul 23, 2002Sold$71,500N/A
Oct 27, 1994Sold$75,000N/A