163 Hunt Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701
$269,900

163 Hunt Rd

Jamestown, NY 14701

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,447 sqft 💲 $186/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

163 Hunt Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701

This charming vinyl-sided ranch in the Southwestern School District is being offered for the first time! The home features 3 bedrooms, beautiful pegged hardwood floors throughout, and a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with built-in corner cupboards. Generously sized bedrooms offer ample closet space, and most windows have been replaced. Additional features include a full basement with excellent potential to be finished for additional living space, as well as a walk-up attic ideal for storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a large rear patio with awning, plus a second private front patio. The property also includes two sheds with electricity, an attached heated 2-car garage, and an additional oversized 20’ x 24’ unfinished garage with overhead doors. The second story above the garage offers endless possibilities — a workshop, studio, guest space, hobby area, or anything your imagination can create. Call your agent to schedule an appointment today! The seller of This property does not want her name published.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$187
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1447 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Hardwood, Varies
Exterior Home Features
  • Other Structures: Second Garage
  • Exterior: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation: Poured
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Other
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1951
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 0638893860150003012000
Price
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $187
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Closing
Direction & Address
  • City: Ellicott
School Information
  • Elementary School: Southwestern Elementary
  • Elementary School District: Southwestern
  • Jr High / Middle School: Southwestern Middle
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Southwestern
  • High School: Southwestern Senior High
  • High School District: Southwestern
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: R1678319
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1447 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$269,900NYSAMLSs #R1678319