346 Moyer Rd, Richfield Springs, NY 13439
$379,000

346 Moyer Rd

Richfield Springs, NY 13439

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,592 sqft 💲 $238/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 22
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22

About This Home

346 Moyer Rd, Richfield Springs, NY 13439

Opportunity awaits with this charming 2-story home set on 5.18 acres comprised of 4 separate parcels, offering endless potential for your next getaway or investment project. Featuring 2 bedrooms and a rustic cabin feel, this property is ready for your vision and finishing touches to bring it back to life. One parcel includes waterfront access on beautiful Canadarago Lake, conveniently located between Cooperstown and Utica. Another parcel offers direct access to Mink Creek, adding to the property's natural appeal. Existing well and septic systems are currently functional. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat, recreational property, or renovation project, this unique offering provides a rare chance to own 5+ acres with water access in a desirable lake area. Estate sale property being sold as-is.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$238
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1592 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Other, See Remarks
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Deck
  • Exterior: Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
Farm & Range
  • Frontage Length: 87
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Two Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Other, See Remarks
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 36568902405800010090000000&010
  • Additional Parcels Description: 36568902405800010150010000/010
Price
  • List Price: $379,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $238
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Richfield
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Richfield Springs
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Richfield Springs
  • High School District: Richfield Springs
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1679874
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1592 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$379,000NYSAMLSs #S1679874