1501 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615
$105,000

1501 Dewey Ave

Rochester, NY 14615

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 2,053 sqft 💲 $51/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 2
Photo 1 Photo 2

About This Home

1501 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615

Excellent opportunity for investors at 1501 Dewey Ave in the City of Rochester! This mixed-use property offers multiple streams of income and tremendous upside potential. The property features a currently rented studio apartment providing immediate cash flow, an upper 2-bedroom, 2-bath residential unit ready for a complete remodel and value-add opportunity, and a highly visible commercial storefront unit on the first floor. Situated on busy Dewey Ave with strong traffic exposure, this property is ideal for investors looking to renovate, increase rents, and maximize returns. Endless potential for owner-users, entrepreneurs, or portfolio investors seeking a versatile mixed-use building in a prime location with strong long-term growth potential. Bring your vision and unlock the possibilities this property has to offer!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$51
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2053 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Parking & Garage
  • Parking: Paved,Parking Available,Two or More Spaces
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Mixed Use, Triplex, Multi Family
  • Architecture: Triplex
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 26140009042000010330000000
Price
  • List Price: $105,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $51
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Rochester
  • Community: Summit Grove
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Rochester
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Rochester
  • High School District: Rochester
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: R1679452
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2053 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$105,000NYSAMLSs #R1679452
Sep 26, 2023Sold$89,900NYSAMLSs #R1484916
Aug 31, 2023Pending$89,900NYSAMLSs #R1484916
Jul 17, 2023Listed For Sale$89,900NYSAMLSs #R1484916
Jul 15, 2023ListingRemovedNYSAMLSs #R1471118
May 15, 2023Listed For Sale$99,900NYSAMLSs #R1471118
May 12, 2023ListingRemovedNYSAMLSs #R1458541
Mar 8, 2023PriceChange$134,900NYSAMLSs #R1458541
Jan 16, 2023PriceChange$148,900NYSAMLSs #R1447140
Jan 12, 2023PriceChange$155,000NYSAMLSs #R1447140
Dec 2, 2022Listed For Sale$139,900NYSAMLSs #R1447140
Sep 8, 2022ListingRemovedRE/MAX International
Sep 7, 2022PriceChange$129,900NYSAMLSs #R1412475
Jun 10, 2022PriceChange$139,900NYSAMLSs #R1412475
Mar 9, 2022Listed For Sale$149,900NYSAMLSs #R1392431
Aug 30, 2007Sold$28,800N/A
Jun 25, 2002Sold$30,000N/A