93 Kingsboro Rd, Rochester, NY 14619
$149,900

93 Kingsboro Rd

Rochester, NY 14619

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,056 sqft 💲 $141/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

About This Home

93 Kingsboro Rd, Rochester, NY 14619

Welcome home to this move-in ready gem, perfectly positioned in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the care and investment that has gone into this property — and the peace of mind that comes with it. Major capital improvements have already been made for you: a brand-new tear-off roof with transferable warranty, new appliances, a 2-year-old central A/C system, updated gutters, and rock-solid mechanicals throughout. There's nothing left to do but unpack and start building equity. Beyond your doorstep, an unbeatable location puts expressways, hospitals, universities, shopping, and the scenic canal path all within easy reach — a combination that drives lasting demand and strong resale value. Convenience, comfort, and a smart investment in a neighborhood that continues to deliver. All offers to be reviewed 5/12 @ 2pm. Open House Saturday, May 9th, from 1-2pm!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Deck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$142
Listed3 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1056 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
Security
  • Security: Security System Owned
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Patio / Porch: Deck, Open, Porch
  • Fencing: Full
  • Exterior: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation: Block
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Detached,Garage
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1925
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Colonial,Two Story
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 26140013556000010090000000
Price
  • List Price: $149,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $142
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Rochester
  • Community: Westfield
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Rochester
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Rochester
  • High School District: Rochester
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: R1672413
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1056 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$149,900NYSAMLSs #R1672413
Nov 2, 2020Sold$95,000NYSAMLSs #R1285189
Sep 2, 2020Pending$90,000Agent Provided
Aug 29, 2020PendingToActive$90,000Agent Provided
Aug 17, 2020Pending$90,000Agent Provided
Aug 14, 2020Listed For Sale$90,000Agent Provided
Apr 9, 1997Sold$54,700N/A