About This Home
Lovely split-level ranch just outside the village line, only one mile from the village center and across from the elementary school and school campus. Situated on over a half-acre of lush lawn and mature landscaping, this property offers a beautiful yard filled with established trees and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, the home features three generously sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom with tile flooring, a single vanity, and a tiled tub/shower combination. Hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and character. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinet space, while the formal dining room opens to a deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard. With its desirable location, spacious lot, and inviting layout, this home offers endless possibilities for comfortable living and future customization.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of Rooms: 9
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1543 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Water Connected
- Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
- ✓ Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Gas,Forced Air
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Gas
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Number of Stories: 1
- Levels: One
- Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Asphalt
- Exterior: Blacktop Driveway
- Foundation: Block
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 1
- Number of Covered Spaces: 1
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ Has an Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 1
- Parking: Attached,Garage
Frontage
- Road Frontage: City Street
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Finished Area
- Finished Area (below surface): 239 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1961
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: Raised Ranch
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick, Cedar, Wood Siding
Property Information
- Condition: Resale
- Parcel Number: 31508904400000020300000000
Price
- List Price: $529,900
- Price Per Sqft: $343
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Skaneateles
School Information
- Elementary School: Waterman Elementary
- Elementary School District: Skaneateles
- Jr High / Middle School: Skaneateles Middle
- Jr High / Middle School District: Skaneateles
- High School: Skaneateles High
- High School District: Skaneateles
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: S1679846
Building Area
- Building Area: 1543 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $529,900 | NYSAMLSs #S1679846 |