207 S  Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204
$249,900

207 S Avery Ave

Syracuse, NY 13204

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 2,152 sqft 💲 $116/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

207 S Avery Ave, Syracuse, NY 13204

LOCATION-LOCATION-LOCATION- DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM PASS ARBORETUM AND JUST A FEW YARDS FROM THE NEWLY UNVEILED POLICE MONUMENT- THIS IS A ONE OF A KIND TIPP HILL COLONIAL ON A DOUBLE LOT, FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 1 1/2 BATHS, HUGE LIVING ROOM WITH EAT-IN COUNTRY STYLE KITCHEN, FORMAL DINING ROOM, GLEAMING HARDWOODS AND NATURAL WOODWORK, ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH, 3 CAR ATTACHED GARGAE, DECK AND SO MUCH MORE. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE. SELLING TO SETTLE ESTATE.

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$116
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2152 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Hardwood, Varies
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Patio / Porch: Deck
  • Exterior: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Enclosed Porch, Porch
  • Foundation: Stone
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1900
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 31150011000000120540000000
Price
  • List Price: $249,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $116
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Syracuse
  • Community: Tipp Hill
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Syracuse
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Syracuse
  • High School District: Syracuse
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1679626
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2152 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$249,900NYSAMLSs #S1679626