2476 Thurmont Rd, Akron, OH 44313
$269,900

2476 Thurmont Rd

Akron, OH 44313

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,594 sqft 💲 $169/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

2476 Thurmont Rd, Akron, OH 44313

Wonderfully cared for 3 bedroom, 3 bath Ranch home in one of West Akron’s most coveted neighborhoods. One floor living! Large living room with hardwood floors, wood-burning fireplace and large windows allowing an abundance of natural light. Lovely sunroom opens to the private back yard. All three bedrooms with hardwood floors. Finished, waterproofed lower level with another fireplace, bar and a half bath. Attached 2-car garage. Updates include roof, siding, windows, furnace, AC and garage door. Walk to the Sand Run Trail or the award-winning West Side Bakery. Conveniently located to all amenities!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$169
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1594 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass
  • Patio / Porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking: Attached,Concrete,Drain,Driveway,Electricity,Garage,Garage Door Opener
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1594 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1958
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 6728906
Price
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $169
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed
Direction & Address
  • City: Akron
  • Community: Sand Run Vill
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Akron CSD - 7701
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Akron CSD - 7701
  • High School District: Akron CSD - 7701
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208191
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1594 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Jul 7, 2022Sold$218,900MLS Now #4363435
May 27, 2022Pending$220,000MLS Now #4363435
May 25, 2022PendingToActive$220,000MLS Now #4363435
Apr 23, 2022Pending$220,000MLS Now #4363435
Apr 21, 2022PendingToActive$220,000MLS Now #4363435
Apr 13, 2022Pending$220,000MLS Now #4363435
Apr 12, 2022Listed For Sale$220,000MLS Now #4363435
Oct 10, 2018Sold$158,000MLS Now #4022274
Aug 2, 2018Pending$159,900Agent Provided
Jul 26, 2018Listed For Sale$159,900Agent Provided
Jul 3, 2008Sold$124,000N/A