3773 Mapleleaf Hl, Akron, OH 44333
$1,650,000

3773 Mapleleaf Hl

Akron, OH 44333

🛏 6 Beds 🚿 7 Baths 📐 8,000 sqft 💲 $206/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

3773 Mapleleaf Hl, Akron, OH 44333

Stunning 6-bedroom, 6.5 bath residence renovated throughout 2022 with custom work by DR Miller Designs. A thoughtful layout and attention to detail define this exceptional home. An elegant foyer, with marble flooring, opens to a Great Room with fireplace, beamed ceiling and direct access to the outdoor living areas. A wet bar conveniently serves both the Great Room and the formal Dining Room. The main level also includes a handsome office with built-ins and wood paneling, a sophisticated Living Room with a fireplace. The beautifully appointed kitchen offers an expansive island, casual dining area with bay window and seamless access to a bluestone patio with outdoor kitchen and multiple seating options. A spacious pantry, laundry room, mudroom and 2 half baths complete the first floor. The second level is anchored by a sumptuous primary suite featuring a fireplace, 2 walk-in closets, and a luxurious spa-like bath. Three additional bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, complete this level. The walk-out lower level is designed for ultimate entertainment and relaxation, offering a full wet bar, movie/sports viewing area, large gathering, access to private patio with hot tub, bedroom, full bath, exercise room and craft room. A separate carriage house includes a golf simulator room, heated one car garage and a 6th bedroom with full bath. Surrounded by mature trees, this property offers a tranquil and secluded setting.

Home Highlights

Parking4 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$27/Monthly
Price/Sqft$206
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Basement, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Entry Foyer, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Mud Room, Office, Other
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 6
  • Number of Bathrooms: 8
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 6
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 8000 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 5
  • Fireplace: Basement, Bedroom, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Spa: Hot Tub
  • Has a Fireplace
  • Has a Spa
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
Security
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Side Porch
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Exterior: Basketball Court, Garden, Gas Grill, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Block
  • Garden
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 4
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking: Attached,Circular Driveway,Concrete,Drain,Direct Access,Driveway,Detached,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Guest,Heated Garage,Kitchen Level,Garage Faces Side
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 6000 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 2000 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1988
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0405189
Price
  • List Price: $1,650,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $206
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Akron
  • Community: Crystal Shores Phase Ii
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Revere LSD - 7712
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Revere LSD - 7712
  • High School District: Revere LSD - 7712
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208204
Building Area
  • Building Area: 8000 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,650,000MLS Now #5208204
Jun 24, 2019Sold$550,000MLS Now #4071422