1111 W  Main St, Ashland, OH 44805
$179,900

1111 W Main St

Ashland, OH 44805

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,104 sqft 💲 $162/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 2 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 3 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 4 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 5 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 6 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 7 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 8 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 9 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 10 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 11 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 12 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 13 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 14 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 15 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 16 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 17 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 18 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 19 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 20 of 1111 W  Main St Photo 21 of 1111 W  Main St

About This Home

1111 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805

Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath ranch home, nestled on a spacious lot close to Brookside Park. This home features a large light filled living room with expansive north and south facing windows, hardwood floors, and period details. An arched doorway leads to two generous bedrooms with ample closet space and newly updated bathroom with corian topped vanity, beadboard wainscoting, LifeProof floor and new fixtures. The large eat-in kitchen has all new appliances with a south facing window that overlooks the backyard. In addition, this home has newly updated electric, a new water heater and a one car attached garage with newer concrete driveway. To set up a viewing contact, Deanna at 440-935-4945.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$163
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum Vinyl
Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room
  • Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1955
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: Conventional
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $163

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$179,900N/A
Dec 28, 2020Sold$99,900N/A
Nov 25, 2020Listed For Sale$99,900Agent Provided
May 9, 2014Sold$52,500Ashland BOR #216436
Apr 13, 2014PriceChange$59,900Agent Provided
Feb 26, 2014Listed For Sale$63,900Agent Provided