6804 Highland View Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134
$259,900

6804 Highland View Dr

Cleveland, OH 44134

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,948 sqft 💲 $133/sqft condo
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

6804 Highland View Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134

Welcome to the kind of home that just feels easy the minute you walk in. Tucked inside a quiet, well maintained community, this one owner townhouse has been lovingly cared for and it shows. From the vaulted ceilings and natural light pouring through the windows to the open layout that actually feels spacious and functional, every space feels warm, comfortable, and move in ready from day one. The main living area offers an open flow that works just as well for quiet nights at home as it does for hosting family and friends. The large kitchen opens right into the living and dining spaces, while custom blinds, generous storage throughout, and thoughtful upkeep make everyday living simple. A standout feature is the incredible loft/bonus space overlooking the main level. Whether you need a home office, second living area, workout space, guest space, or even a potential 3rd bedroom setup, this flexible area gives you options that are hard to find. Step outside onto the oversized deck and enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day surrounded by a peaceful setting. And the best part? The lifestyle. The HOA covers exterior maintenance including the roof and siding, giving you more time to enjoy life and less time worrying about weekend projects. Located close to shopping, restaurants, highways, parks, and everyday conveniences, this home offers low maintenance living without sacrificing space, comfort, or location. Seller is also providing a 1-year home warranty for added piece of mind.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$177/Monthly
Price/Sqft$133
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bathroom, Eat In Kitchen, Entry Foyer, Laundry, Living Room, Loft
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1948 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Laundry Room
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1948 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2010
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse, Condominium
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Architecture: Townhouse
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Attached To Another Structure
  • Includes Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 45012387
Price
  • List Price: $259,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $133
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed
Direction & Address
  • City: Parma
  • Community: Regency Highlands Ii Cond
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Parma CSD - 1824
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Parma CSD - 1824
  • High School District: Parma CSD - 1824
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208203
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1948 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$259,900MLS Now #5208203