About This Home
Pristine Split-Level In Quiet Mentor Neighborhood! This must-see home has calming, neutral decor, high ceilings and wide-open spaces. The open, two story foyer welcomes you to step up into the living room with vaulted ceilings and loads of natural light. The formal dining space has sliders to the deck and leads to the spotless, eat-in kitchen with skylights, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and another set of sliders to the deck. The kitchen overlooks the oversized family room with a large bay window, built-in bookshelves and a tiled, gas fireplace. A first floor bedroom/office, a full bath and a laundry space complete the first floor. Upstairs has a full, hall bath and three generously-sized bedrooms including the owners suite which has a full updated bath. Out back is an entertainer's paradise with a huge composite deck, a screened in gazebo (with electric), a gas hook up for built in grill, and a landscaped, fire pit area. A shed and a large, scenic yard and a two-car garage with pulldown attic complete this lovely home. Check out the 3D tour. This amazing home is even better in person! Call for your showing today!
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Basement: None
- Number of Rooms: 8
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 4
- Main Level Bedrooms: 1
- Number of Bathrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
- Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 2039 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: Family Room, Gas
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 3
- Number of Stories: 3
- Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
Security
- Security: Security System
Exterior Home Features
- Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass
- Patio / Porch: Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Vinyl
- Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
- Exterior: Fire Pit, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Foundation: Block
- ✓ No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ No Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Storage
Frontage
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
- Finished Area (above surface): 2039 Square Feet
Year Built
- Year Built: 1989
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: Split Level
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
- Condition: Updated/Remodeled
- Parcel Number: 16D109D000360
Price
- List Price: $389,900
- Price Per Sqft: $191
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed
Direction & Address
- City: Mentor
- Community: Woodhill Sub 4
School Information
- Elementary School District: Mentor EVSD - 4304
- Jr High / Middle School District: Mentor EVSD - 4304
- High School District: Mentor EVSD - 4304
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 5207326
Building Area
- Building Area: 2039 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $389,900 | MLS Now #5207326 |
| Sep 7, 2024 | Sold | $360,000 | MLS Now #5062569 |
| Sep 2, 2024 | Pending | $350,000 | MLS Now #5062569 |
| Aug 19, 2024 | Contingent | $350,000 | MLS Now #5062569 |
| Aug 16, 2024 | Listed For Sale | $350,000 | MLS Now #5062569 |