199 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077
$50,000

199 Mathews St

Painesville, OH 44077

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 850 sqft 💲 $58/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 12
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12

About This Home

199 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a .21-acre lot on a quiet dead-end street. The first floor offers comfortable living space, while the second floor features a spacious bedroom plus an additional tandem room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or extra storage. This property is a great opportunity to make it your own, add to your rental portfolio, or consider as an investment project. Plenty of potential throughout and a lot size that provides room to enjoy the outdoors. Home is being sold as-is.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$59
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 6
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 850 Square Feet
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 850 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1930
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Fixer
  • Parcel Number: 15C028A000250
Price
  • List Price: $50,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $59
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Painesville
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Painesville City LSD - 4305
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Painesville City LSD - 4305
  • High School District: Painesville City LSD - 4305
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208178
Building Area
  • Building Area: 850 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$50,000MLS Now #5208178