7424 Sir Francis Drake Ave #9-E, Russells Point, OH 43348
$475,000

7424 Sir Francis Drake Ave #9-E

Russells Point, OH 43348

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,054 sqft 💲 $231/sqft condo
📷 1 / 50
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50

About This Home

7424 Sir Francis Drake Ave #9-E, Russells Point, OH 43348

Beautiful waterfront condo located in the desirable Pirates Cove community at Indian Lake! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers approximately 2,024 sq. ft. of comfortable lake living with an open floor plan perfect for entertaining or relaxing weekends at the lake. The main level features a large living room with gas fireplace, kitchen with breakfast bar and dining area overlooking the water, along with a convenient half bath and first-floor laundry. The upper deck provides a great space to enjoy peaceful channel views and the relaxing waterfront atmosphere. The walk-out lower level includes a generous family room, two guest bedrooms, full bath, and a dedicated office nook ideal for remote work or additional flex space. Step outside to the screened patio and waterfront area complete with boat dock and lift for easy access to Indian Lake. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage, ample storage, and exceptional community amenities. Pirates Cove offers two swimming pools including a private owners-only pool plus a second pool for family and guests featuring a pavilion area. Residents also enjoy access to a playground, pickleball court, sand volleyball court, basketball court, community center, workout room, and storage lot for boat trailers. HOA amenities also include exterior maintenance, trash, water, cable, and hazard insurance. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the perfect weekend getaway, this condo delivers outstanding waterfront living and resort-style amenities at Indian Lake!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio, Deck, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$231
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished,Full
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2054 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Separate Meters, Sewer Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas, One Fireplace
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Partial Window Coverings
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Pool
  • Pool: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
Frontage
  • Waterfront
  • On Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2008
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 510321223022559
Price
  • List Price: $475,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $231
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Russells Point
  • Community: Pirates Cove/Indian Lake Condo
School Information
  • High School District: 4603 Indian Lake LSD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1045508
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2054 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$475,000WRIST #1045508
Jul 6, 2021Sold$420,000N/A
Jun 26, 2019Sold$315,900WRIST #426319
Apr 18, 2019Pending$319,900Agent Provided
Apr 6, 2019Listed For Sale$319,900Agent Provided
Sep 28, 2016Sold$274,900N/A