19729 Porters Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149
$229,900

19729 Porters Ln

Strongsville, OH 44149

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,417 sqft 💲 $162/sqft condo
📷 1 / 40
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40

About This Home

19729 Porters Ln, Strongsville, OH 44149

Well maintained 2-bedroom, 2 bath (1 full, 1 half) townhouse in Settlers Village in Strongsville! End unit on a cul-de-sac street offering plenty of privacy featuring a 15x12 eat-in kitchen with room for a large table near the bay front window, wrap-around countertop including all appliances (fridge 2018) and pantry. Huge 25x20 living room with wood burning fireplace, wine bar/rack, slider leading to full length covered patio, finished off with wood flooring! 2 large bedrooms up (15x13) and (14x12) with a second level full bath with jacuzzi tub and walk-in shower and lower level half bath! 1 first floor laundry off of 2 car attached garage incl washer/dryer (2020). Improvements over the years incl tear-off roof (est. 2022), Payne furnace part replacements and Central A/C (2017) and Rheem hot water tank (11/2019). Maintenance free living in Settler Village with year round landscaping and snow removal covered and use of a community clubhouse right down the street for events. Situated in the heart of Strongsville with easy access to Strongsville Mall, shopping and restaurants, major highways, private and public schools and the airport!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$162
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1417 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1417 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Townhouse, Condominium, Multi Family, Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Architecture: Cluster Home,Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 39317321
Price
  • List Price: $229,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $162
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed
Direction & Address
  • City: Strongsville
  • Community: Settlers Vill Cond
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Strongsville CSD - 1830
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Strongsville CSD - 1830
  • High School District: Strongsville CSD - 1830
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208182
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1417 Square Feet
Community rooms
  • Fitness Center
Other
  • Playground

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$229,900MLS Now #5208182