10172 Bissell Dr, Twinsburg, OH 44087
$579,900

10172 Bissell Dr

Twinsburg, OH 44087

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 4,239 sqft 💲 $136/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 50
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50

About This Home

10172 Bissell Dr, Twinsburg, OH 44087

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Twinsburg's prestigious Ethan's Green development that is nestled within a scenic golf course setting! This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and functionality with its spacious open layout and modern finishes. Step inside and you will be greeted by an impressive 2 story foyer that welcomes you past the large office and formal dining room into the expansive kitchen featuring, a grand island with granite countertops and stainless steal appliance, ideal for everyday living as well as entertaining. Upstairs you will find generous bedroom sizes all with new plush carpet that is throughout the entire house to keep you warm on those cold winter nights. The primary suite boasts a beautifully remodeled bathroom with double sinks, granite sounters and breathtaking finishes along with a huge walk-in closet. The finished basement expands your living space with a convenient kitchenette that is open to the perfect space for hosting large groups for any occasion. There is also a sperate gaming area and dedicated workout area that's perfect for today's flexible lifestyle needs. Outdoors you are sure to enjoy your own private retreat with a covered paver patio complete with a build-in fire pit and hot tub all surrounded by serene landscaping that makes and ideal space for relaxing or hosting guests. While outside you will also notice double doors that open to the large storage shed that is attached to the 3 car garage, offering excellent extra storage or workspace potential. Major updates provide peace of mind and include a new roof and siding(2018) and new windows(2011). This home is located in a sought-after golf course community with beautiful surroundings and convenient access to shopping, dining and highways. This home truly has it all and is one you will not want to miss!

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$10/Monthly
Price/Sqft$137
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Full,Finished,Storage Space
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4239 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Number of Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,Garage,Garage Faces Side
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2826 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1413 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1994
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Colonial
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Parcel Number: 6405862
Price
  • List Price: $579,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $137
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Twinsburg
  • Community: Ethans Green
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Twinsburg CSD - 7716
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Twinsburg CSD - 7716
  • High School District: Twinsburg CSD - 7716
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5208145
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4239 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$579,900MLS Now #5208145
Apr 6, 2016ListingRemoved$14,000Agent Provided
Jan 8, 2016Listed For Rent$14,000Agent Provided
Aug 11, 2010Sold$294,900MLS Now #3080380
Apr 23, 2010ListingRemoved$294,900Agent Provided
Apr 7, 2010Listed For Sale$294,900Agent Provided
Jul 25, 2009ListingRemoved$311,000Agent Provided
Mar 14, 2009Listed For Sale$311,000Agent Provided
Jun 20, 1994Sold$223,741N/A