9188 John Brown Rd, Van Wert, OH 45891
$70,500

9188 John Brown Rd

Van Wert, OH 45891

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,056 sqft 💲 $66/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

About This Home

9188 John Brown Rd, Van Wert, OH 45891

Welcome to 9188 John Brown Road, Lot 50. This brand-new 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers 1,056 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending modern style with everyday comfort. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the fresh, contemporary feel throughout, highlighted by all-new appliances and well-appointed finishes. The spacious bedrooms provide plenty of room for relaxation, while the open layout makes the home feel inviting and functional. With its affordable price and move-in-ready condition, this property presents an excellent opportunity for anyone looking for quality, convenience, and value in their next home.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$67
Listed164 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1056 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Manufactured Home, Modular
  • Structure Type: Modular
  • Architecture: Modular
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Is a New Construction
Property Information
  • Condition: New Construction
  • Parcel Number: 12034452.9900 (PID: 11821)
Price
  • List Price: $70,500
  • Price Per Sqft: $67
Status Change & Dates
  • Off Market Date: Thu May 07 2026
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Van Wert
School Information
  • High School District: Van Wert City
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 308906
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1056 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Pending$70,500WCAR OH #308906
May 6, 2026PriceChange$24,900WCAR OH #309844
Apr 17, 2026PriceChange$70,500WCAR OH #308906
Apr 1, 2026PriceChange$27,000WCAR OH #309844
Feb 18, 2026Pending$49,400WCAR OH #309011
Feb 9, 2026PriceChange$49,400WCAR OH #309011
Jan 9, 2026PriceChange$49,900WCAR OH #309011
Dec 29, 2025PriceChange$71,500WCAR OH #308906
Dec 11, 2025PriceChange$52,500WCAR OH #309011
Nov 24, 2025Listed For Sale$72,500WCAR OH #308906
Oct 21, 2025Sold$48,000WCAR OH #308059
Oct 17, 2025Pending$52,500WCAR OH #308059
Oct 10, 2025PriceChange$52,500WCAR OH #308059
Aug 25, 2025PriceChange$57,683WCAR OH #308059
Aug 16, 2025Pending$29,900WCAR OH #307663
Aug 4, 2025PriceChange$29,900WCAR OH #307663
Jul 29, 2025Pending$69,900WCAR OH #307509
Jul 15, 2025PriceChange$37,250WCAR OH #307663
Jul 9, 2025PriceChange$84,900WCAR OH #307611
Jul 9, 2025PriceChange$74,900WCAR OH #307610
Jun 26, 2025PriceChange$69,900WCAR OH #307509
Jun 13, 2025Pending$72,000WCAR OH #307046
May 13, 2025PriceChange$72,000WCAR OH #307046
Mar 12, 2025Pending$79,900WCAR OH #306142
Jan 30, 2025PriceChange$79,900WCAR OH #306142
Nov 20, 2024Pending$29,900WCAR OH #305588