13350 US Highway 20, Wauseon, OH 43567
$125,000

13350 US Highway 20

Wauseon, OH 43567

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 772 sqft 💲 $161/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 14
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14

About This Home

13350 US Highway 20, Wauseon, OH 43567

Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this cute ranch set on beautiful open acreage! This home features a warm, welcoming layout perfect for gathering with family and friends. Outside, the property truly shines with wide open green space, mature trees, and an additional detached garage with endless possibilities for storage, hobbies, or workshop space. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered deck and relaxing country views. Handicap accessible features including a ramp add convenience and functionality. A rare opportunity to enjoy country living at a price you can smile about!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$162
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 772 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Deck
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), See Remarks
  • Foundation: Other
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Detached,Garage
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1920
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0300434800.000
Price
  • List Price: $125,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $162
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Wauseon
School Information
  • High School District: Evergreen LSD
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 310189
Building Area
  • Building Area: 772 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$125,000MAR #9073287
Jul 18, 2001Sold$195,099N/A