15111 County Road M, Wauseon, OH 43567
$659,000

15111 County Road M

Wauseon, OH 43567

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,638 sqft 💲 $249/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 63
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63

About This Home

15111 County Road M, Wauseon, OH 43567

Welcome home to this stunning 3 bedroom 2.5 bath property situated on 1.25 acres offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and entertaining space. Every inch of this home has been beautifully updated with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. The spacious interior features a fully remodeled kitchen, updated mechanicals, and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard oasis completed with a new heated in-ground pool, pickle ball court, outdoor sound system, and incredible outdoor entertaining areas. Need extra space? The impressive pole barn offers endless possibilities for storage, recreational vehicles, or workshop space. From relaxing evenings by the pool to hosting family and friends, this property truly has it all.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Patio, Pool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$250
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Other
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2638 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Bar Fridge, Dryer, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup,Main Level
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Electric, Insert, Living Room, Stone
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Rear Patio, Covered Porch, Covered Patio, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, Outdoor Kitchen, Pole Barn, Pool House
  • Exterior: Basketball Court, Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Concrete,Additional Parking,Attached Garage,Driveway,Garage Door Opener,Heated Garage,Storage
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Ranch,Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • No Additional Parcels
  • Includes Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0801798803.001
Price
  • List Price: $659,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $250
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 10007435
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2638 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$659,000NORIS #10007435
Jun 4, 2021Sold$250,000N/A