107 Township Road 810 #11, West Salem, OH 44287
$54,900

107 Township Road 810 #11

West Salem, OH 44287

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 924 sqft 💲 $59/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

107 Township Road 810 #11, West Salem, OH 44287

Affordable , one floor living in Hidden Acres Mobile Home Park; This well maintained home offers an eat in kitchen with plenty of cupboards and counter space, bar area in living room with built-in cupboards, 2 ample size bedrooms with ceiling fans, with the master bedroom having access to the large bathroom, which also houses the laundry area; All appliances stay with the home, including washer and dryer; Outside has 2 newer porches, newer skirting on the home, and an outdoor shed; Lot rent of $425 monthly includes water, sewer, trash, play area, lake, and seasonal swimming pool; Schedule your private viewing today !

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$59
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 4
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 924 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 924 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1995
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: D11023M213611
Price
  • List Price: $54,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $59
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: West Salem
  • Community: Hidden Acres Mobile Home Park
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Black River LSD - 5201
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Black River LSD - 5201
  • High School District: Black River LSD - 5201
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 5207920
Building Area
  • Building Area: 924 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$54,900MLS Now #5207920