1016 Taylor Dr #1, Bartlesville, OK 74006
$214,900

1016 Taylor Dr #1

Bartlesville, OK 74006

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,680 sqft 💲 $127/sqft multi-family
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

1016 Taylor Dr #1, Bartlesville, OK 74006

First time on the market! Half Duplex with fabulous floor plan in Willowhill condo association. Built in 2006, this floor plan flows well for everyday living, and entertaining. 2 bedroooms plus an office, with 2 car attached garage, no step into the home from garage. Eat-in kitchen is so roomy that a movable island could be added, all appliances remain, nice pantry cabinet with pull-outs. Utility room located on bedroom hallway accommodates full sized clothes washer and dryer. Primary bedroom has ensuite bath and large walk-in closet. Primary bathroom is very roomy, has double sinks, and step-in shower with seat. Second full bathroom located in hallway is spacious, with tub/shower combo. Living room and formal dining combo -living room has raised ceiling and wonderful windows. Covered front porch and covered back patio complete the package. Privacy fenced, manageable sized backyard. HOA takes care of all mowing and trimming, you wont need to lift a finger outside, unless you'd like to do some gardening in the front plant bed! HOA fee includes grounds maintenance, water, trash, sewer, and insurance on the roof and exterior - which positively impacts your interior condo insurance, making it more affordable. Seller offers $4,000 flooring allowance.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$210/Monthly
Price/Sqft$128
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Bathroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1680 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Dryer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Other Structures: None
  • Exterior: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage
Pool
  • Pool: None
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2006
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Duplex, Multi Family, Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Architecture: Duplex
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Frame
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0062024
Price
  • List Price: $214,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $128
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Bartlesville
  • Community: Willowhill I
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ranch Heights
  • Elementary School District: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)
  • Jr High / Middle School: Madison
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)
  • High School: Bartlesville
  • High School District: Bartlesville - Sch Dist (81)
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2616422
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1680 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$214,900MLS Technology, Inc. #2616422
Mar 9, 2009Sold$145,000N/A