213 NE #G, Miami, OK 74354
$90,000

213 NE #G

Miami, OK 74354

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 928 sqft 💲 $96/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 21
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21

About This Home

213 NE #G, Miami, OK 74354

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Miami, Oklahoma! Conveniently located close to everything, including Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College, this home offers comfort, convenience, and updates throughout. Inside you’ll find fresh paint and new flooring that give the home a clean, updated feel. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard and covered back porch — the perfect spot for relaxing evenings, morning coffee, or entertaining friends and family. Whether you’re looking for your first home, investment property, or a place close to town, this one is a must see!

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Patio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$97
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 928 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Dryer
  • Laundry: Washer Hookup,Electric Dryer Hookup
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1940
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: House
Building
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 352000065013000000
Price
  • List Price: $90,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $97
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Miami
  • Community: Miami Ot
School Information
  • Elementary School: Nichols
  • Elementary School District: Miami - Sch Dist (O4)
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Miami - Sch Dist (O4)
  • High School: Miami
  • High School District: Miami - Sch Dist (O4)
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 2616810
Building Area
  • Building Area: 928 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$90,000MLS Technology, Inc. #2616810
Jul 11, 2023Sold$22,000N/A
May 3, 2013Sold$11,000N/A
Apr 2, 2013Listed For Sale$15,900Agent Provided
Dec 7, 2001Sold$17,000Northeast Oklahoma BOR #01-32