817 G St NW, Miami, OK 74354
$109,900

817 G St NW

Miami, OK 74354

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 816 sqft 💲 $134/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 4
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4

About This Home

817 G St NW, Miami, OK 74354

MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATHROOM HOME WITH CHA. AND A METAL ROOF. THIS HOME HAS A DETACHED GARAGE THAT YOU COULD USE AS A WORKSHOP OR FOR EXTRA STORAGE. IT WILL FIT A CAR IN IT AS WELL. THE BACKYARD HAS A NICE PRIVACY FENCE THAT WAS RECENTLY INSTALLED. CALL FOR YOUR SHOWING.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$135
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 816 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Has Heating Unspecified Type
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Has Heating Unspecified Type
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1945
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 518000006017000000
Price
  • List Price: $109,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $135
Direction & Address
  • City: Miami
  • Community: WEA II
School Information
  • High School: Miami
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26-1070
Building Area
  • Building Area: 816 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$109,900Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-1070
Dec 9, 2024Sold$92,500Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2047
Nov 11, 2024Pending$92,500Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2047
Oct 16, 2024Listed For Sale$89,000Northeast Oklahoma BOR #24-2047
Aug 4, 2023Sold$71,000Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1186
Aug 1, 2023Pending$72,900Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1186
Jul 7, 2023ListingRemovedNortheast Oklahoma BOR #23-1186
Jul 3, 2023Listed For Sale$72,900Northeast Oklahoma BOR #23-1186